The requirements for Diversity Immigrant Visa Program are established by United State of America immigration law. If you are planning to register use our eligibility check be sure if you qualify for Diversity Immigrant Visa Program. If you do, you can start your registration right after this step.

Select the country where you were born (regardless of your current nationality)!

What is your highest degree of education?

Within the last five years, have you worked for at least two years in an occupation requiring at least two years of training or experience? Or more than two years in a highly qualified job?